ICTWEEK 2022 event in Samarkand
On October 24-27, the annual ICT WEEK 2022 event is being held in Samarkand, and which is attended by employees of the ICT sector of the Republic, as well as guests from CIS countries and Europe. Within the framework of the ICT week, a summit and forum were organized, as well as an exhibition, in which the Unified Integrator Uzinfocom also presents its developments. During the summit, Emil Gimranov, CEO of the Unified Integrator Uzinfocom, had a conversation with Andrea Beccali, Director of Global Stakeholder Engagement at ICANN, during which current cooperation was discussed, as well as plans for further implementation of joint projects.
Mid projects, Linux operating system, Mukhlis voice assistant project, and DNSSEC project were presented at the exhibition by a Single Integrator, as well as other Uzinfocom projects.