We are participating in the UADay forum!
UZINFOCOM Single Integrator is taking part in the major event UADay.
Universal Acceptance Day is an event founded by the Internet corporation ICANN with the support of marketing leaders such as Apple, GoDaddy, Google, Microsoft, and Verisign.
The idea of the organization is to make international IDN domain names recognizable and universally used on the Internet. The global movement aims to make all existing IDNs (including Cyrillic, hieroglyphs, and so on), domains, and email addresses work correctly in all Internet-oriented programs, creating a multilingual and inclusive Internet for everyone.
This year, the international event Universal Acceptance takes place on March 28th in the capital of Armenia, the city of Yerevan. The forum program includes discussions on future prospects, evaluation of completed tasks, as well as technical training and mutually beneficial international collaborations.