International Conference on Domain Name Management under the auspices of the Single Integrator16.09.2021
The international conference on top-level domain name management TLDCON was opened with two days of technical trainings. The trainings are designed for the participation of technical specialists from domain name registrar companies, Internet providers and domain zone administrators. Two days inc>>>
Happy Independence Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan!31.08.2021
On this long-awaited and bright holiday, the UZINFOCOM team congratulates you on the 30th anniversary of the Independence of our Motherland and wishes you and your family peace, warmth, prosperity, family well-being, great success and good luck in all your endeavors! >>>
UZINFOCOM - 19 years of striving for the perfection of information systems30.07.2021
Single Integrator for the creation and support of state information systems UZINFOCOM appeared on July 30, 2002. Created as a center for information technology support in government agencies, UZINFOCOM by 2021 has become an expert organization in the field of data storage and proce>>>
Planned technical work!25.06.2021
Dear users! Due to the planned technical work on June 26 and 27, 2021 from 00:00 to 06:00, interruptions in the work of the website and individual pages are possible. We are sorry for the inconvenience caused. >>>
For the information of users, we would like to inform you that for security reasons and to prevent cybersquatting, starting from June 22, 2021, the list of new domain names on the main page will be published in anonymized form, namely, the last letters in the domain name will be replaced with th>>>
The ICANN 71 Policy Forum started on June 1414.06.2021
The ICANN 71 Policy Forum started on June 14 The ICANN71 Policy Formation Conference is going to be from June 14-17, 2021. Initially planned for The Hague, Netherlands, this meeting will take place virtually due to the COVID-19 pandemic in the UTC +2 Central European Summer Time (CEST) zone. >>>
April 29 - Birthday of the .UZ domain, implementation of DNSSEC technology and issue of an anniversary postage stamp28.04.2021
April 29 is the birthday of the .UZ domain. This means that the Uzbek segment of the Internet is already 26 years old.  The application for the domain zone was approved by ICANN (Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers - an international organization created to regulate is>>>
The BBC will not renew half of its domains. The corporation has 20 thousand of them27.03.2021
The British corporation "BBC" announced plans to abandon half of its domains: 90% of them "lead to inactive sites." Diane Hamer, head of commercial and legal affairs at the BBC, told the WorldTrademarkReview Connect online conference that companies keep their registered do>>>
Global Domain Report published for 202003.03.2021
Domain market Sedo and major registrar and hosting provider InterNetX published their joint Global Domain Report for the past year. The 76 pages of the document are full of information extremely useful for analysts and investors, and, of course, it is impossible to retell it all in a short note. But>>>
OKCoin becomes first exchange to implement blockchain domain names29.01.2021
Through a partnership with Unstoppable Domains, the digital currency exchange OKCoin now supports blockchain domain names. This means that OKCoin users can attach their digital currency wallets to their blockchain domain names to make it easier for them to deposit and withdraw digital currency. H>>>