Administration of the domain zone «UZ»
The Trademark Clearinghouse will track the use of brand names and .COM28.09.2020
The Trademark Clearinghouse (TMCH) has announced an important change in its operations. The service is a database where copyright holders can include the names of their registered trademarks and trademarks. The service allows you to track the registration of domain names using these names and notify>>>
Happy Independence Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan!29.08.2020
Administration of the "UZ" domain zone congratulates you on the 29th anniversary of the Independence of our Motherland, we wish you peace and prosperity! >>>
.COM and .NET registration renewals were lowest in three years29.07.2020
Verisign, which manages the .COM and .NET generic top-level domains, has released its second quarter report this year. Like many registrars and registries in the past, they noted an increase in registrations under quarantine restrictions caused by the COVID-19 coronavirus pandemic. The cumulative nu>>>
The year 2019 for the .UZ domain has been fruitful and colorful25.12.2019
The holding of an international technical conference of top-level domains is an important milestone, which speaks of the assessment by international structures of the level of the technical potential for the development of information and communication technologies in the country. Organizatio>>>
Nominet Releases Updated ccTLD map for 201918.12.2019
Eleanor Bradley of MD Registry Solutions and Public Benefit has published an interesting map on which countries are resized according to the number of ccTLD domains registered. For yet another year, the tiny island of Tokelau dominates, with over 25 million domains registered. Its popularity is due >>>
CANN66 | Annual General Meeting07.11.2019
In Montreal, Canada, the 66th ICANN Conference is being held, which brought together 2,500 people from 130 countries. The conference was opened by ICANN Chairwoman Sherin Shalaby. At the conference, it was noted that something in ICANN has accomplished many tasks, in particular: - the security>>>
UZINFOCOM (the .UZ Registry) Has Introduced the Redemption Period Service in .UZ04.09.2019
Tashkent, September 4, 2019 UZINFOCOM Single integrator for creation and support of state information system (the .UZ Domain Registry of the Republic of Uzbekistan) has developed and deployed the Redemption Period service.    The service implies a recovery period for the domain admin>>>
Happy Independence Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan!30.08.2019
On this long-awaited and bright holiday, the UZINFOCOM team congratulates you on the 28th anniversary of the Independence of our Motherland and wishes you and your family peace, warmth, prosperity, family well-being, great success and good luck in all your endeavors! >>>