Meeting with representatives of the PS Cloud Services05.08.2022
Today, the UZINFOCOM Single Integrator hosted a meeting of the Head of the .UZ Domain Administration and his team with representatives of the leading Domain Name Registrar in Kazakhstan and the largest hosting company PS Cloud Services. The purpose of the visit was a more detailed acquaintance wi>>>
Specialists from Single Integrator - Uzinfocom were studied, adapted, and implemented into the domain zone ".UZ" a modern protocol for data exchange RDAP. When studying the protocol specifications, it was decided to write the source code of the service on top of the modern programming l>>>
Approved amendments to the "Regulations on the procedure for registration and use of domain names in the .UZ domain", taking into account the registration of domain names by ID-card and PINFL number 1830-204.07.2022
The website published the version of the Regulations on the procedure for registration and use of domain names in the .UZ domain, which defines the legal aspects of registering the .UZ domain. Changes and additions have affected Annex No. 1 and Annex No. 2. You can read the text of the Reg>>>
Birthday of domain .UZ and Lauch of the new application CCTLD.uz29.04.2022
Specialists of the UZINFOCOM Single Integrator presented the DNSSEC.UZ project at the APTLD International Conference.02.03.2022
The number of domains in the UZ zone has reached 10000001.02.2022
The number of domains in the UZ zone has reached 100,000. The domain became the 100,000th domain. Congratulations to the owner! The bar of 80000 domains was overcome in June 2020, 90000 in March 2021. Over the past three years, the domain zone has grown by about 50%. The>>>