The annual Hackathon on the development of solutions using open data aims to create a space for innovation, collaboration and the introduction of effective solutions. During the competition, our team will be developing digital solutions using open data and blockchain technologies in the ">>>
The summary of 2023 for .UZ. A Year of Innovation and International Cooperation28.12.2023
2023 was a landmark year for the Administration of the national domain .UZ, marked by a number of significant achievements and the development of international relations. From launching new services to establishing important partnerships, the .UZ domain zone demonstrated its growing role in >>>
Happy Constitution Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan!
The .UZ domain administration presented innovative projects at ICT WEEK 202330.10.2023
Last week, ICT WEEK 2023, which took place in the city of Tashkent at the CAEx building, the .UZ domain administration introduced a number of innovative projects, demonstrating progress in the field of digital technologies in Uzbekistan. As part of the expo, the MVP model of the new version o>>>
The domain administration of .UZ held productive negotiations with the Billur COM company20.10.2023
The domain administration of .UZ held productive discussions with the company LLC GSEY GROUP (trade mark Billur COM) regarding the future of the .UZ domain. The primary focus of the meeting was on exploring new technologies, specifically on integrating with NFT (non-fungible token) technology in >>>
UZINFOCOM at the Digital Bridge Forum!17.09.2023
On October 12-13, a large-scale event, the Digital Bridge Forum, took place in the capital of Kazakhstan.   The topic of the forum in 2023: ARTIFICIAL AND HUMAN INTELLIGENCE: THE RIGHT BALANCE.   The UZINFOCOM team attended the forum and met with the "NIT" >>>