Today, the UZINFOCOM Single Integrator hosted a meeting of the Head of the .UZ Domain Administration and his team with representatives of the leading Domain Name Registrar in Kazakhstan and the largest hosting company PS Cloud Services. The purpose of the visit was a more detailed acquaintance wi>>>
07.07.2022 | 1063
Specialists from Single Integrator - Uzinfocom were studied, adapted, and implemented into the domain zone ".UZ" a modern protocol for data exchange RDAP. When studying the protocol specifications, it was decided to write the source code of the service on top of the modern programming l>>>
04.07.2022 | 983
The LEX.uz website published the version of the Regulations on the procedure for registration and use of domain names in the .UZ domain, which defines the legal aspects of registering the .UZ domain. Changes and additions have affected Annex No. 1 and Annex No. 2. You can read the text of the Reg>>>
29.04.2022 | 1178
Today information technologies are actively entering our lives, becoming an important tool at/while work, study, leisure. A person's morning now begins not with reading a newspaper, but with checking e-mails or scrolling through social media. If we recall, recently we didn’t have a cons>>>
02.03.2022 | 928
On February 23 and 24, the 81st conference of members of the Asia Pacific Top Level Domain Association was held in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Specialists of the Unified Integrator UZINFOCOM took an active part in the conference, and also presented the DNSSEC.UZ project, which was highly appreci>>>
01.02.2022 | 1072
The number of domains in the UZ zone has reached 100,000. The auksions.uz domain became the 100,000th domain. Congratulations to the owner! The bar of 80000 domains was overcome in June 2020, 90000 in March 2021. Over the past three years, the domain zone has grown by about 50%. The>>>
28.01.2022 | 975
A meeting was held between specialists from the administration of the .UZ domain zone from UZINFOCOM and representatives of the State Unitary Enterprise "Center for the Development of Information and Communication Technologies" under the Khokimiyat of Municipality of Surkhandarya regio>>>
29.12.2021 | 935
We present to your attention a quick overview for 2021. Looking back at the outgoing 2021, we can say that it was productive for our national domain .UZ. It is gratifying to note a good growth rate this year: approximately 13%, which is about 11,000 domain names. Note that the year 2021>>>
29.11.2021 | 1202
UZINFOCOM, a single integrator for the creation and support of state information systems, also acting as the administrator of the national domain zone .UZ (point Uz), announced the widespread launch of the domain name security technology DNSSEC (Domain name system security extension) i>>>
24.11.2021 | 910
On November 23, 2021, at the UZINFOCOM office, a meeting was held with a representative of the global organization for Internet Governance Standards - ICANN. The senior manager of the company Mikhail Anisimov arrived in Uzbekistan on an official visit. ICANN - Internet Corporation for Assigned Na>>>
29.10.2021 | 932
The 72nd ICANN meeting has come to an end The 72nd ICANN Meeting was held online on October 25-28. This is the sixth ICANN meeting to be held exclusively online, and this greatly influenced the format of the event, as well as the number of participants, which has grown significantly during this t>>>