Specialists of the UZINFOCOM Single Integrator presented the DNSSEC.UZ project at the APTLD International Conference.
The number of domains in the UZ zone has reached 100000
The number of domains in the UZ zone has reached 100,000. The auksions.uz domain became the 100,000th domain. Congratulations to the owner! The bar of 80000 domains was overcome in June 2020, 90000 in March 2021. Over the past three years, the domain zone has grown by about 50%. The>>>
UZINFOCOM .UZ domain zone administration specialists met with representatives of the State Unitary Enterprise "Center for the Development of Information and Communication Technologies" under the Municipality of Surkhandarya region
A meeting was held between specialists from the administration of the .UZ domain zone from UZINFOCOM and representatives of the State Unitary Enterprise "Center for the Development of Information and Communication Technologies" under the Khokimiyat of Municipality of Surkhandarya regio>>>
.UZ domain administration wishes everyone a Happy New Year and shares the results of the year
We present to your attention a quick overview for 2021. Looking back at the outgoing 2021, we can say that it was productive for our national domain .UZ. It is gratifying to note a good growth rate this year: approximately 13%, which is about 11,000 domain names. Note that the year 2021>>>
DNSSEC technology launch in Uzbekistan for end users
UZINFOCOM, a single integrator for the creation and support of state information systems, also acting as the administrator of the national domain zone .UZ (point Uz), announced the widespread launch of the domain name security technology DNSSEC (Domain name system security extension) i>>>
A MEETING OF UZINFOCOM SINGLE INTEGRATOR AND ICANN SENIOR STAKEHOLDER LIABILITY IN EASTERN EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA REGION
On November 23, 2021, at the UZINFOCOM office, a meeting was held with a representative of the global organization for Internet Governance Standards - ICANN. The senior manager of the company Mikhail Anisimov arrived in Uzbekistan on an official visit. ICANN - Internet Corporation for Assigned Na>>>
72nd ICANN Meeting
The 72nd ICANN meeting has come to an end The 72nd ICANN Meeting was held online on October 25-28. This is the sixth ICANN meeting to be held exclusively online, and this greatly influenced the format of the event, as well as the number of participants, which has grown significantly during this t>>>