We are participating in the UADay forum!
Memorandum between two countries on cooperation in the domain zones ".UZ" and ".AM".
At the major event UADay held in Yerevan, representatives of two countries: Uzbekistan and Armenia, signed a memorandum of cooperation in the domain zones ".UZ" and ".AM". Both sides identified a number of mutually beneficial areas of interest for both countries. Signing such a m>>>
Zoom meeting with Mikhail Anisimov - a regional representative of the international organization for the assignment of Internet names and addresses ICANN
On March 6, 2023, Uzinfocom held a ZOOM meeting with Mikhail Anisimov- a regional representative of the international organization for the assignment of Internet names and addresses ICANN. The reason for the discussion was the prospects for the development of the ".UZ" domain zone w>>>
Meeting between .UZ domain zone Administration and representatives of .ART and .ASIA domain zones
Today, a meeting between .UZ domain zone Administration and representatives of .ART and .ASIA domain zones took place in the headquarters of Uzinfocom. During the meeting, the developments of both companies in the spheres of AI and blockchain technology were discussed. The representatives of .>>>
In Uzbekistan, a new DNS server of the .UZ domain zone has started running on its own Xinux operating system
The new DNS server of the .UZ domain zone has been started on the Xinux server edition release, which was developed by the specialists of UZINFOCOM Single Integrator. What is a root DNS server? Recall that a DNS server is a service for converting domain names into IP addresses that routers>>>
Results of the year 2022 : .UZ Domain Administration (ccTLD.uz)
Looking back at the past 2022 year, it can be considered very productive, interesting, and eventful for our national domain .UZ. It is worth noting that the 2021 year was especially important for the .UZ domain. On April 29 , 2021, the introduction of DNSSEC technology was announced - the tec>>>