UZINFOCOM Single Integrator is taking part in the major event UADay. Universal Acceptance Day is an event founded by the Internet corporation ICANN with the support of marketing leaders such as Apple, GoDaddy, Google, Microsoft, and Verisign. The idea of the organization is to make internation>>>
27.03.2023 | 1012
At the major event UADay held in Yerevan, representatives of two countries: Uzbekistan and Armenia, signed a memorandum of cooperation in the domain zones ".UZ" and ".AM". Both sides identified a number of mutually beneficial areas of interest for both countries. Signing such a m>>>
07.03.2023 | 988
On March 6, 2023, Uzinfocom held a ZOOM meeting with Mikhail Anisimov- a regional representative of the international organization for the assignment of Internet names and addresses ICANN. The reason for the discussion was the prospects for the development of the ".UZ" domain zone w>>>
21.02.2023 | 917
Today, a meeting between .UZ domain zone Administration and representatives of .ART and .ASIA domain zones took place in the headquarters of Uzinfocom. During the meeting, the developments of both companies in the spheres of AI and blockchain technology were discussed. The representatives of .>>>
10.02.2023 | 1441
The new DNS server of the .UZ domain zone has been started on the Xinux server edition release, which was developed by the specialists of UZINFOCOM Single Integrator. What is a root DNS server? Recall that a DNS server is a service for converting domain names into IP addresses that routers>>>
28.12.2022 | 1181
Looking back at the past 2022 year, it can be considered very productive, interesting, and eventful for our national domain .UZ. It is worth noting that the 2021 year was especially important for the .UZ domain. On April 29 , 2021, the introduction of DNSSEC technology was announced - the tec>>>
16.11.2022 | 981
The first Central Asia Peering and Interconnection Forum is being held in Almaty, Kazakhstan on November, 16-17 The first Central Asia Peering and Interconnection Forum has started its work in Almaty, Kazakhstan. Experts from all over the globe are taking part in this forum presenting their w>>>
24.10.2022 | 970
On October 24-27, the annual ICT WEEK 2022 event is being held in Samarkand, and which is attended by employees of the ICT sector of the Republic, as well as guests from CIS countries and Europe. Within the framework of the ICT week, a summit and forum were organized, as well as an exhibition, in wh>>>
21.10.2022 | 968
AIMC held a press conference with the Minister for the Development of Information Technologies Sherzod Shermatov. The Week of information and communication technologies "ICTWeek Uzbekistan", which will be held on October 24-27, 2022 in Samarkand, is organized in order to further sti>>>
04.10.2022 | 959
The International Forum on Digital Technologies and Business can rightfully be called the largest event in the field of IT in Kazakhstan. At the international IT forum Digital Bridge 2022, the delegation of Uzbekistan took part in presentations and an exhibition with several IT solutions and startup>>>
31.08.2022 | 1025
On this long-awaited holiday, the team UZINFOCOM congratulates you on the 31st anniversary of the Independence of our Motherland and wishes you and your family peace, warmth, prosperity, family well-being, great success and good luck in all your endeavours! >>>
09.08.2022 | 1127
On August 8, the specialists of the Unified Integrator UZINFOCOM presented a beta version of the operating system based on the Linux kernel (Linux distribution). This release is publicly available in the UZINFOCOM Open Source repositories for the This product is distributed under the GPL-3>>>