The .UZ Domain Administration delivered a report at the main event of the ICANN81 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
The Single Integrator UZINFOCOM, representing the .UZ Domain Administration, participated in the main event of the ICANN81 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING, held from November 9 to 14, 2024, in Istanbul, Turkey. For reference: ICANN (the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers) plays a key ro>>>
The .UZ Domain Administration Presented NFT Certificate Technology for Domain Names at ArmIGF 2024.
06.11.2024 | 1506
On November 5, 2024, the .UZ domain administration participated in the Internet Governance Forum (ArmIGF) held in Armenia, one of the largest regional platforms for discussing Internet governance issues. ArmIGF annually brings together representatives from the public, civic, and private sectors >>>
The .UZ Domain Administration has launched the official Telegram channel "t.me/cctld" with the username @cctld to cover key events in the domain industry.
29.10.2024 | 1527
The new channel "t.me/cctld" will be the primary source of information on all aspects of the .UZ domain zone’s operations. The username @cctld was carefully selected, as the term CCTLD (country code Top-Level Domain) refers to a top-level domain designated for a specific count>>>